Privacy Policy

POLÍTICA DE PRIVACIDAD 

.

In compliance with Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13, on the Protection of Personal Data (LOPD), and Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of April 27, 2016 regarding the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and the free movement of this data and by which Directive 95/46 / EC is repealed, you are informed that the personal data you provide through this website they will be treated confidentially and will become part of the automated personal data files of responsibility of Paula Botana Tamae, provided with Tax Identification Code Number 21769977V, and with registered office at Carrer d´Almansa 36, ​​Atico (Cod, Post. 08042) from Barcelona.

.

Paula Botana Tamae (ai! Culotte), informs you that you can exercise your rights of access, rectification, deletion, limitation of treatment, portability or opposition by sending an email to hola@aiculotte.com or a letter to Paula Botana Tamae ( ai! culotte), Carrer d´Almansa 36, ​​Attic (Cod, Post. 08042) of Barcelona, ​​together with the photocopy of your National Identity Document.

.

Likewise, you are informed of your right to submit any claim you deem appropriate to the Spanish Agency for Data Protection.

.

We expressly inform you that the non-completion of the fields indicated as mandatory that appear in any electronic registration form may result in Paula Botana Tamae (ai! Culotte) not being able to meet your request.

.

Until you tell us otherwise, we will understand that your data has not been modified, that you agree to notify us of any variation and that we have your consent to use them for the aforementioned purposes.

.

By asterisk (*) in the corresponding boxes of the contact form, you will inform the User of the obligation, indicating what data is necessary. By indicating and entering the data, the User grants unequivocal consent to Paula Botana Tamae (ai! Culotte) to proceed with the processing of the data provided for the purposes mentioned.

.

The sending of this data by form implies the acceptance of this clause.

.

Your personal data will be used by Paula Botana Tamae (ai! Culotte) for the following purposes:

.

– Send information and offers to users subscribed to ai! Culotte.



 

.

- The improvement of the management and administration of the services offered to adapt them to the preferences of the users.

.

- Send commercial information about the activities carried out by the person in charge.

.

- Improved web browsing.

.

- Notwithstanding the foregoing, on certain occasions, the specific service data collection form may inform about a purpose other than that indicated in the previous sections, which is why we ask you to review our legal texts.

.

The User guarantees that the personal data provided to Paula Botana Tamae (ai! Culotte), are truthful and is responsible for communicating any changes in them. The User will be solely responsible for any direct or indirect damage or loss that could be caused to Paula Botana Tamae (ai! Culotte), or to any third party due to the completion of forms with false, inaccurate, incomplete or outdated data . The User must not include personal data of third parties without their prior informed consent of what is established in this privacy policy, being solely responsible for its inclusion.

.

Paula Botana Tamae (ai! Culotte), has taken the necessary measures to prevent the alteration, loss, treatment or unauthorized access of personal data, taking into account at all times the state of the technology, the nature of the data stored and risks to which they are exposed, whether they come from human action or the physical or natural environment, however, the User must be aware that Internet security measures are not impregnable.

.

Paula Botana Tamae (ai! Culotte), reserves the right to modify its privacy policy according to its criteria, or because of a legislative change, or in business practice. In any case, the relationship with users will be governed by the rules provided at the precise moment when the website is accessed. We recommend that you read the privacy policy carefully before accepting them, as well as to safeguard your rights.

.

Transfer of data to other companies

.

If, in order to provide you with the information, products or services that you require, we would have to resort to other companies (Post, Mailchimp or the courier or transport company, for example), only the information strictly necessary for them to carry out their task will be provided and prohibits them from using that information for any other purpose.

.

POLÍTICA DE COOKIES.

.

A cookie is a file that is downloaded to your computer when accessing certain web pages. Cookies allow a web page, among other things, to store and retrieve information about the browsing habits of a user or their equipment and, depending on the information they contain and the way they use their equipment, they can be used to recognize to user.

.

They are also used, to be able to count the visits that the website receives, to know what type of browser each user uses or to prevent the user from having to select the language in which they want the web to be shown each time they access she. In no case does that identification provide us with personal information about you or allow us to know the contents of your computer. The website queries cookies automatically when you access it, and thanks to this it can show you the content in the language you selected above, offer you specific content based on previous choices, allow you to access reserved areas or store the products You have selected if there is a purchase system with "cart" or "cart", among many other possible functions. You can configure your Internet browser to not accept cookies, but in that case you may not be able to use all the features offered by the website.

.

Following the guidelines of the Spanish Agency for Data Protection, we proceed to detail the use of cookies made by this website in order to inform you as accurately as possible. This website uses third-party cookies.

.

Google Analytics:

.

Store cookies to be able to compile statistics on the traffic and volume of visits to this website. By using this website you are consenting to the processing of information about you by Google. Therefore, the exercise of any right in this regard should be directed directly to Google.

.

Regarding the privacy policies and the use of cookies from social networks, you can consult, among others, the following links:

.

-Cookie Pinterest: Uso de Cookies

.

-Cookie  Instagram: Tipos de cookies

.

Update of this statement



We may at some time have to make changes to our Privacy Policy to adapt it to the laws in force at any time. Therefore, we recommend that you access this page every time you send us personal information.

Paula Botana Tamae (ai!culotte) reserves the right to modify this policy to adapt it to legislative or jurisprudential developments.

.

Legislation

.

For all purposes, relations between Paula Botana Tamae (ai!culotte) with the Users of their telematic services, present on this Website, are subject to the Spanish legislation and jurisdiction to which the parties expressly submit, being competent by resolution of all conflicts arising or related to its use the Courts and Tribunals of Barcelona.

.